1400 Broadway, Kerrville, TX 78028 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1400 Broadway, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $77,609.
The gross building area is 784 square feet and the land area is 7,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1935.
Legal description: Ja Tivy Addn Blk 30 Lot 6
$77,609
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area784
Land Size7,000
Land Value$20,000
Improved Value$57,609
Total Assessed Value$77,609
Year Built1935
County NameKerr
Account Number38586
Amenities
HeatingFloor or wall
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1