phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 711 Fm 2325, Wimberley, TX 78676

711 Fm 2325, Wimberley, TX 78676Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1995Total Assessed Value $311,110County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 711 Fm 2325, Wimberley, TX 78676 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $311,110.

The gross building area is 3,260 square feet and the land area is 30,012 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1995.

Legal description: Abs 365 Ben Page Survey 0.684 Ac/30,012 Sq Ft Geo#90603037

$311,110

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,260
Land Size30,012
Land Value$148,130
Improved Value$162,980
Total Assessed Value$311,110
Year Built1995
County NameHays
Account NumberR17186
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0