phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1300 Fourth Street N, Kerrville, TX 78028

1300 Fourth Street N, Kerrville, TX 78028Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $180,115County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 1300 Fourth Street N, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $180,115.

The gross building area is 1,130 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1945.

Legal description: Ja Tivy Addn Blk 64 Lot 7

$180,115

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,130
Land Size0
Land Value$45,900
Improved Value$134,215
Total Assessed Value$180,115
Year Built1945
County NameKerr
Account Number38871
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl
Lot Frontage (ft)100