phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 101 E Hopkins St, San Marcos, TX 78666

101 E Hopkins St, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $742,680County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 101 E Hopkins St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $742,680.

The gross building area is 17,584 square feet and the land area is 9,043 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Original Town Of San Marcos, Block 20, Lot W 3/4 Of 8, Acres 0.2076

$742,680

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area17,584
Land Size9,043
Land Value$346,190
Improved Value$396,490
Total Assessed Value$742,680
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR41630
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1