phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 201 Springtown Way, San Marcos, TX 78666

201 Springtown Way, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $2,076,740County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 201 Springtown Way, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,076,740.

The gross building area is 25,279 square feet and the land area is 77,537 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2000.

Legal description: Village At Springtown Phase Two, Lot 4, Acres 1.78

$2,076,740

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area25,279
Land Size77,537
Land Value$1,086,710
Improved Value$990,030
Total Assessed Value$2,076,740
Year Built2000
County NameHays
Account NumberR93283
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0