phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 14401 Fm 1826, Austin, TX 78737

14401 Fm 1826, Austin, TX 78737Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2012Total Assessed Value $1,733,470County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 14401 Fm 1826, Austin, TX 78737 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,733,470.

The gross building area is 6,840 square feet and the land area is 217,800 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2012.

Legal description: 1826 Nutty Brown Subdivision, Acres 5, Acre Tract

$1,733,470

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,840
Land Size217,800
Land Value$1,161,560
Improved Value$571,910
Total Assessed Value$1,733,470
Year Built2012
County NameHays
Account NumberR135866
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0