phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1901 W Exprwy 83, Weslaco, TX 78596

1901 W Exprwy 83, Weslaco, TX 78596Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 1996Total Assessed Value $19,429,386County Hidalgo

Property Details

The Commercial property 1901 W Exprwy 83, Weslaco, TX 78596 is located in Hidalgo County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $19,429,386.

The gross building area is 197,394 square feet and the land area is 621,950 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1996.

Legal description: Jones-Davis-Harren All Lot 3 Exc N3.39Ac

$19,429,386

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area197,394
Land Size621,950
Land Value$6,219,500
Improved Value$13,209,886
Total Assessed Value$19,429,386
Year Built1996
County NameHidalgo
Account Number520329
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverRoll composition
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms24