phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 511 Schweikhardt St, Houston, TX 77020

511 Schweikhardt St, Houston, TX 77020Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1948Total Assessed Value $712,189County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 511 Schweikhardt St, Houston, TX 77020 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $712,189.

The gross building area is 5,248 square feet and the land area is 10,592 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1948.

Legal description: Lts 3 & 4 Blk 21 Pinecrest Court Sec 3

$712,189

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area5,248
Land Size10,592
Land Value$264,800
Improved Value$447,389
Total Assessed Value$712,189
Year Built1948
County NameHarris
Account Number0610490210003
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories2