phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1028 Studewood St, Houston, TX 77008

1028 Studewood St, Houston, TX 77008Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $643,954County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 1028 Studewood St, Houston, TX 77008 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $643,954.

The gross building area is 3,106 square feet and the land area is 5,600 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1940.

Legal description: Lt 20 Blk 4 Norhill

$643,954

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area3,106
Land Size5,600
Land Value$616,000
Improved Value$27,954
Total Assessed Value$643,954
Year Built1940
County NameHarris
Account Number0620570000020
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1