16835 Northchase Dr, Houston, TX 77060 – Nominal Value Improved
Property Details
The Commercial property 16835 Northchase Dr, Houston, TX 77060 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Nominal Value Improved. The total assessed value of this property is $3,074,727.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 83,036 square feet for this Nominal Value Improved built in 1979.
Legal description: .64 U/D Int In Res E7 Blk 3 (2.9785 Ac) Greenspoint Sec 1
$3,074,727
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeNominal Value Improved
Building Area0
Land Size83,036
Land Value$622,767
Improved Value$2,451,960
Total Assessed Value$3,074,727
Year Built1979
County NameHarris
Account Number1121140000039