phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 16300 Park Row, Houston, TX 77084

16300 Park Row, Houston, TX 77084Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 1977Total Assessed Value $6,776,707County Harris

Property Details

The Office property 16300 Park Row, Houston, TX 77084 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $6,776,707.

The gross building area is 49,637 square feet and the land area is 135,341 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 1977.

Legal description: Tr 2H-1 Of Res B Blk 2 Park Ten Sec 1

$6,776,707
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area49,637
Land Size135,341
Land Value$2,030,115
Improved Value$4,746,592
Total Assessed Value$6,776,707
Year Built1977
County NameHarris
Account Number1075230000018
Cap Rate8.00%
27
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
34
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningAir Conditioning,Central Heating
Parking Space12
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionSteel
Garage TypeCarport 0
Parking TypeCovered Parking,Reserved parking