phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / galveston Wharves, Galveston, TX 77550

galveston Wharves, Galveston, TX 77550Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 1976Total Assessed Value $127,606,080County Galveston

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property galveston Wharves, Galveston, TX 77550 is located in Galveston County. The specific property type is Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility. The total assessed value of this property is $127,606,080.

The gross building area is 2,181,183 square feet and the land area is 10,285,038 square feet for this Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility built in 1976.

Legal description: Abst 628 Page 95B,96,103,104,111,117,118,123,124 & 125 M Menard Sur Tr 65 236.112

$127,606,080

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeStorage Warehouse/Storage Facility
Building Area2,181,183
Land Size10,285,038
Land Value$29,312,360
Improved Value$98,293,720
Total Assessed Value$127,606,080
Year Built1976
County NameGalveston
Account Number113394
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverRoll composition
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2