phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 801 Harborside Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

801 Harborside Dr, Galveston, TX 77550Hospital

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $145,063,320County Galveston

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 801 Harborside Dr, Galveston, TX 77550 is located in Galveston County. The specific property type is Hospital. The total assessed value of this property is $145,063,320.

The gross building area is 457,632 square feet and the land area is 125,400 square feet for this Hospital built in 1970.

Legal description: Abst 628 M B Menard Sur (668-0-0) Blk 668 Galveston & Adj Streets

$145,063,320

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeHospital
Building Area457,632
Land Size125,400
Land Value$2,323,660
Improved Value$142,739,660
Total Assessed Value$145,063,320
Year Built1970
County NameGalveston
Account Number104486
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories7