934 Sw 35th St, San Antonio, TX 78237 – 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS
Property Details
The Commercial property 934 Sw 35th St, San Antonio, TX 78237 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS. The total assessed value of this property is $2,753,350.
The gross building area is 38,028 square feet and the land area is 137,388 square feet for this 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS built in 1970.
Legal description: Ncb 8992 Blk 22 Lot 3, 4, 5 & S 20 Ft Of 11
$2,753,350
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property Type 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS
Building Area38,028
Land Size137,388
Land Value$240,430
Improved Value$2,512,920
Total Assessed Value$2,753,350
Year Built1970
County NameBexar
Account Number430007
Amenities
Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space116
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking lot
Number of Units16