phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 19000 Gulf Fwy, Friendswood, TX 77546

19000 Gulf Fwy, Friendswood, TX 77546Regional Shopping Mall

RetailYear Built 1979Total Assessed Value $200,577,458County Harris

Property Details

The Retail property 19000 Gulf Fwy, Friendswood, TX 77546 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Regional Shopping Mall. The total assessed value of this property is $200,577,458.

The gross building area is 481,152 square feet and the land area is 988,346 square feet for this Regional Shopping Mall built in 1979.

Legal description: Res E E2 E5 & M2 Baybrook Mall Sec 1

$200,577,458
Market Value
8.50%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRegional Shopping Mall
Building Area481,152
Land Size988,346
Land Value$9,883,460
Improved Value$190,693,998
Total Assessed Value$200,577,458
Year Built1979
County NameHarris
Account Number1128020000005
Cap Rate8.50%
52
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
45
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1
Garage TypeYes 5700