phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3800 Audley St 756, Houston, TX 77098

3800 Audley St 756, Houston, TX 77098Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 1998Total Assessed Value $120,019,903County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 3800 Audley St 756, Houston, TX 77098 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $120,019,903.

The gross building area is 700,143 square feet and the land area is 722,891 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 1998.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Trs 7A & 8 Blk 3 (Private St-Danville St) Park Front Plaza Sec 2 Park At Greenway

$120,019,903
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area700,143
Land Size722,891
Land Value$72,289,100
Improved Value$47,730,803
Total Assessed Value$120,019,903
Year Built1998
County NameHarris
Account Number1193270010001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1513
HeatingForced air unit
PoolSwimming Pools
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories3
Garage TypeParking Garage
Total Rooms1
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms14
PatioAvailable
Access Gates1
Shuttle Route1
Business Center1
9ft Ceilings1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Outside Storage1
Walk-in Closets1
School Bus Pickup1
Park Ride Nearby1
Emergency Maintenance1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units756