phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 23550 Loop 494, Porter, TX 77365

23550 Loop 494, Porter, TX 77365Police or Fire station

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $4,471,110County Montgomery

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 23550 Loop 494, Porter, TX 77365 is located in Montgomery County. The specific property type is Police or Fire station. The total assessed value of this property is $4,471,110.

The gross building area is 23,842 square feet and the land area is 142,179 square feet for this Police or Fire station built in 2000.

Legal description: Home Depot Porter, Res B, Acres 3.264

$4,471,110

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypePolice or Fire station
Building Area23,842
Land Size142,179
Land Value$1,706,150
Improved Value$2,764,960
Total Assessed Value$4,471,110
Year Built2000
County NameMontgomery
Account NumberR292974
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace1
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories4
Bathrooms4
Number of Units1