phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1208 N Frazier St, Conroe, TX 77301

1208 N Frazier St, Conroe, TX 77301Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 1966Total Assessed Value $878,484County Montgomery

Property Details

The Retail property 1208 N Frazier St, Conroe, TX 77301 is located in Montgomery County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $878,484.

The gross building area is 3,727 square feet and the land area is 152,024 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 1966.

Legal description: S581000 - Highland, Block 5, Acres 3.49

$878,484
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area3,727
Land Size152,024
Land Value$608,096
Improved Value$270,388
Total Assessed Value$878,484
Year Built1966
County NameMontgomery
Account NumberR245116
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1
Garage TypeAttached garage 0
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1