phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 16716 Fm 149, Montgomery, TX 77356

16716 Fm 149, Montgomery, TX 77356Recreational / Health

Entertainment Sport HealthYear Built 1990Total Assessed Value $2,617,740County Montgomery

Property Details

The Entertainment Sport Health property 16716 Fm 149, Montgomery, TX 77356 is located in Montgomery County. The specific property type is Recreational / Health. The total assessed value of this property is $2,617,740.

The gross building area is 2,100 square feet and the land area is 2,234,628 square feet for this Recreational / Health built in 1990.

Legal description: A0036 Shannon Owen, Tract 2, West Mont Co Park, Acres 51.298

$2,617,740

Sub Property TypeRecreational / Health
Building Area2,100
Land Size2,234,628
Land Value$2,234,630
Improved Value$383,110
Total Assessed Value$2,617,740
Year Built1990
County NameMontgomery
Account NumberR35141
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories4
Number of Units1