phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8314 Highway 242, Conroe, TX 77385

8314 Highway 242, Conroe, TX 77385Recreational / Health

Entertainment Sport HealthYear Built 1983Total Assessed Value $843,180County Montgomery

Property Details

The Entertainment Sport Health property 8314 Highway 242, Conroe, TX 77385 is located in Montgomery County. The specific property type is Recreational / Health. The total assessed value of this property is $843,180.

The gross building area is 3,750 square feet and the land area is 33,934 square feet for this Recreational / Health built in 1983.

Legal description: A0555 A0555 - Taylor George, Tract 24-B, Acres 0.779

$843,180

Sub Property TypeRecreational / Health
Building Area3,750
Land Size33,934
Land Value$678,680
Improved Value$164,500
Total Assessed Value$843,180
Year Built1983
County NameMontgomery
Account NumberR54487
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningWindow\unit
Fireplace1
Parking Space2
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms2
Number of Units1