phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1 Criminal Justice Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

1 Criminal Justice Dr, Conroe, TX 77301Correctional

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 1995Total Assessed Value $90,421,181County Montgomery

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 1 Criminal Justice Dr, Conroe, TX 77301 is located in Montgomery County. The specific property type is Correctional. The total assessed value of this property is $90,421,181.

The gross building area is 322,082 square feet and the land area is 1,592,728 square feet for this Correctional built in 1995.

Legal description: Conroe Commercial Park, Lot 2-9, 11-17, 19-30, 33 & Res C, Acres 36.564

$90,421,181
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeCorrectional
Building Area322,082
Land Size1,592,728
Land Value$6,370,911
Improved Value$84,050,270
Total Assessed Value$90,421,181
Year Built1995
County NameMontgomery
Account NumberR77158
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningWindow\unit
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms5
Number of Units1