phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1405 Airport Rd, Conroe, TX 77301

1405 Airport Rd, Conroe, TX 77301Boarding/Rooming House

ApartmentsYear Built 2009Total Assessed Value $6,212,079County Montgomery

Property Details

The Apartments property 1405 Airport Rd, Conroe, TX 77301 is located in Montgomery County. The specific property type is Boarding/Rooming House. The total assessed value of this property is $6,212,079.

The gross building area is 33,476 square feet and the land area is 315,287 square feet for this Boarding/Rooming House built in 2009.

Legal description: S453700 - Eastwood Business Park, Lot 1-B, 2-B, 3-B, 4-B, 5-B, Acres 7.238

$6,212,079
Market Value
8.00%

Sub Property TypeBoarding/Rooming House
Building Area33,476
Land Size315,287
Land Value$1,576,435
Improved Value$4,635,644
Total Assessed Value$6,212,079
Year Built2009
County NameMontgomery
Account NumberR87959
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1
Number of Units1