21679 Mccleskey Rd, New Caney, TX 77357 – Recreational / Health
Property Details
The Entertainment Sport Health property 21679 Mccleskey Rd, New Caney, TX 77357 is located in Montgomery County. The specific property type is Recreational / Health. The total assessed value of this property is $3,301,910.
The gross building area is 17,800 square feet and the land area is 2,178,000 square feet for this Recreational / Health built in 1985.
Legal description: A0392 Mcnaughton Findley, Tract 11, Sallas Park, Acres 50.000
$3,301,910
Property Information
Property TypeEntertainment Sport Health
Sub Property TypeRecreational / Health
Building Area17,800
Land Size2,178,000
Land Value$2,022,450
Improved Value$1,279,460
Total Assessed Value$3,301,910
Year Built1985
County NameMontgomery
Account NumberR48884
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1
Number of Units1