3211 Bennington St, Houston, TX 77093 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 3211 Bennington St, Houston, TX 77093 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $74,254.
The gross building area is 1,110 square feet and the land area is 5,900 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1961.
Legal description: Tr 13B Blk 1 Woodward
$74,254
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area1,110
Land Size5,900
Land Value$59,000
Improved Value$15,254
Total Assessed Value$74,254
Year Built1961
County NameHarris
Account Number0752250010032
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1