phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 13861 Laramie Trl, Montgomery, TX 77316

13861 Laramie Trl, Montgomery, TX 77316Boarding/Rooming House

ApartmentsYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $606,677County Montgomery

Property Details

The Apartments property 13861 Laramie Trl, Montgomery, TX 77316 is located in Montgomery County. The specific property type is Boarding/Rooming House. The total assessed value of this property is $606,677.

The gross building area is 2,556 square feet and the land area is 236,444 square feet for this Boarding/Rooming House built in 1980.

Legal description: S810000 - Ponderosa City, Lot 23-A, Acres 5.428

$606,677
Market Value
8.00%

Sub Property TypeBoarding/Rooming House
Building Area2,556
Land Size236,444
Land Value$189,980
Improved Value$416,697
Total Assessed Value$606,677
Year Built1980
County NameMontgomery
Account NumberR142587
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space11
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionStone
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 1120
Bathrooms3
Number of Units1