28918 S Plum Creek Dr, Spring, TX 77386 – Boarding/Rooming House
Property Details
The Apartments property 28918 S Plum Creek Dr, Spring, TX 77386 is located in Montgomery County. The specific property type is Boarding/Rooming House. The total assessed value of this property is $1,318,285.
The gross building area is 8,877 square feet and the land area is 66,211 square feet for this Boarding/Rooming House built in 1980.
Legal description: S899002 - Spring Hills 02, Lot 229, 230
$1,318,285
Market Value
8.00%
Property Information
Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeBoarding/Rooming House
Building Area8,877
Land Size66,211
Land Value$119,426
Improved Value$1,198,859
Total Assessed Value$1,318,285
Year Built1980
County NameMontgomery
Account NumberR162033
Cap Rate8.00%
Very Walkable
Good Transit
Bikeable
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space8
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionStone
No of Stories2
Garage TypeAttached garage 2232
Bathrooms4
Number of Units1