phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1401 Montrose Blvd, Houston, TX 77019

1401 Montrose Blvd, Houston, TX 77019Nominal Value Improved

CommercialYear Built 2004Total Assessed Value $2,119,928County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 1401 Montrose Blvd, Houston, TX 77019 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Nominal Value Improved. The total assessed value of this property is $2,119,928.

The gross building area is 4,207 square feet and the land area is 17,890 square feet for this Nominal Value Improved built in 2004.

Legal description: .50 U/D Int In Res A Blk 1 & Lt 3 Blk 4 & Tr 1A Blk 1 (0.8214 Ac) Columbus & Kennedy Mandolas Montrose

$2,119,928

Sub Property TypeNominal Value Improved
Building Area4,207
Land Size17,890
Land Value$1,699,550
Improved Value$420,378
Total Assessed Value$2,119,928
Year Built2004
County NameHarris
Account Number1257740010001
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingSteam
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories1