26270 Fm 1485 Rd, New Caney, TX 77357 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 26270 Fm 1485 Rd, New Caney, TX 77357 is located in Montgomery County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $351,790.
The gross building area is 1,120 square feet and the land area is 130,680 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1995.
Legal description: CITY/MUNI/TWP:UNINCORPORATED AREA A0229 GARSEE SEYMOUR, TRACT 65, ACRES 3.000
$351,790
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,120
Land Size130,680
Land Value$261,360
Improved Value$90,430
Total Assessed Value$351,790
Year Built1995
County NameMontgomery
Account NumberR42135
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionStone
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms1