phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 7971 Longmire Rd, Conroe, TX 77304

7971 Longmire Rd, Conroe, TX 77304Police or Fire station

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $2,721,760County Montgomery

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 7971 Longmire Rd, Conroe, TX 77304 is located in Montgomery County. The specific property type is Police or Fire station. The total assessed value of this property is $2,721,760.

The gross building area is 10,552 square feet and the land area is 92,129 square feet for this Police or Fire station built in 2017.

Legal description: A0007 - Collard E, Tract 36-D (Aka City Of Conroe Fire Station No 7 #2017006491), Acres 2.115

$2,721,760

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypePolice or Fire station
Building Area10,552
Land Size92,129
Land Value$368,520
Improved Value$2,353,240
Total Assessed Value$2,721,760
Year Built2017
County NameMontgomery
Account NumberR449866
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1