phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1212 Main St 250, Houston, TX 77002

1212 Main St 250, Houston, TX 77002Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1928Total Assessed Value $3,639,809County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 1212 Main St 250, Houston, TX 77002 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $3,639,809.

The gross building area is 124,651 square feet and the land area is 3,945 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1928.

Legal description: Unit Ap (Parking Garage) 0.0625 Int Common Land & Ele Humble Oil Condo

$3,639,809

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area124,651
Land Size3,945
Land Value$887,625
Improved Value$2,752,184
Total Assessed Value$3,639,809
Year Built1928
County NameHarris
Account Number1210850000002
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionConcrete block
No of Stories2
Number of Units250