phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3003 Seagler Rd 230, Houston, TX 77042

3003 Seagler Rd 230, Houston, TX 77042Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2006Total Assessed Value $93,509,578County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 3003 Seagler Rd 230, Houston, TX 77042 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $93,509,578.

The gross building area is 568,757 square feet and the land area is 509,304 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2006.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Portico At West 8

$93,509,578
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$3,911
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area568,757
Land Size509,304
Land Value$10,186,080
Improved Value$83,323,498
Total Assessed Value$93,509,578
Year Built2006
County NameHarris
Account Number1262130010001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi,Swimming Pools
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories4
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport
Bathrooms17
PatioAvailable
Wood DeckAvailable
Access Gates1
Business Center1
9ft Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Granite Countertops1
Refrigerator1
10ft Ceilings1
Number of Units230