phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1200 Walker School Rd, Sugar Land, TX 77479

1200 Walker School Rd, Sugar Land, TX 77479Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 1991Total Assessed Value $141,909County Fort Bend

Property Details

The Commercial property 1200 Walker School Rd, Sugar Land, TX 77479 is located in Fort Bend County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $141,909.

The gross building area is 19,587 square feet and the land area is 269,506 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1991.

Legal description: 0009 M M Battle, Block 1, Acres 17.07, New Territory Community Center Replat, Unrestricted Reserve 'A'

$141,909

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area19,587
Land Size269,506
Land Value$4,268
Improved Value$137,641
Total Assessed Value$141,909
Year Built1991
County NameFort Bend
Account NumberR154393
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingNone
Pool5000
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms12