phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 300 308 Morton St, Richmond, TX 77469

300 308 Morton St, Richmond, TX 77469RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1931Total Assessed Value $956,174County Fort Bend

Property Details

The Commercial property 300 308 Morton St, Richmond, TX 77469 is located in Fort Bend County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $956,174.

The gross building area is 13,014 square feet and the land area is 9,975 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1931.

Legal description: Richmond , Block 120, Lot 1,2,3 & (Pt) 4

$956,174

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area13,014
Land Size9,975
Land Value$107,730
Improved Value$848,444
Total Assessed Value$956,174
Year Built1931
County NameFort Bend
Account NumberR112699
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Total Rooms12