phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Defender, Houston, TX 77029

Defender, Houston, TX 77029Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $249,404County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property Defender, Houston, TX 77029 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $249,404.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 107,362 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Lot:1-10 Blk:28,29 Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston Lts 1 2 3 Blk 29 Lts 1 Thru 10 & Tr 11 Blk 28 Clinton Park R/S Res A B C Map Ref:Map 5657D

$249,404

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size107,362
Land Value$193,252
Improved Value$56,152
Total Assessed Value$249,404
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0881420000001
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0