phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 846 W Town And Country Blvd, Houston, TX 77024

846 W Town And Country Blvd, Houston, TX 77024Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1982Total Assessed Value $12,323,021County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 846 W Town And Country Blvd, Houston, TX 77024 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $12,323,021.

The gross building area is 238,080 square feet and the land area is 93,362 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1982.

Legal description: Res A8 Blk 1 Citycentre Sec 1

$12,323,021

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area238,080
Land Size93,362
Land Value$9,336,200
Improved Value$2,986,821
Total Assessed Value$12,323,021
Year Built1982
County NameHarris
Account Number1281720010009
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0