phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1700 Post Oak Blvd, Houston, TX 77056

1700 Post Oak Blvd, Houston, TX 77056Office Building High Rise 5+ stories

OfficeYear Built 2013Total Assessed Value $145,615,337County Harris

Property Details

The Office property 1700 Post Oak Blvd, Houston, TX 77056 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Office Building High Rise 5+ stories. The total assessed value of this property is $145,615,337.

The gross building area is 222,663 square feet and the land area is 304,741 square feet for this Office Building High Rise 5+ stories built in 2013.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Boulevard Place Sec 3 2Nd Par R/P

$145,615,337
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building High Rise 5+ stories
Building Area222,663
Land Size304,741
Land Value$34,283,363
Improved Value$111,331,974
Total Assessed Value$145,615,337
Year Built2013
County NameHarris
Account Number1327440010001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space305
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories5
Garage TypeNone 0