phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 10430 Clark Rd, Houston, TX 77076

10430 Clark Rd, Houston, TX 77076Nominal Value Improved

CommercialYear Built 1959Total Assessed Value $135,928County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 10430 Clark Rd, Houston, TX 77076 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Nominal Value Improved. The total assessed value of this property is $135,928.

The gross building area is 3,098 square feet and the land area is 3,685 square feet for this Nominal Value Improved built in 1959.

Legal description: .50 U/D Int In Lt 1 Blk 1 (0.1692 Ac) Burbank Gardens Sec 1 R/P

$135,928

Sub Property TypeNominal Value Improved
Building Area3,098
Land Size3,685
Land Value$36,850
Improved Value$99,078
Total Assessed Value$135,928
Year Built1959
County NameHarris
Account Number0730290010001
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1