Fifth St, Anna, TX 75409 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Fifth St, Anna, TX 75409 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $220,184.
The gross building area is 14,414 square feet and the land area is 203,164 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1943.
Legal description: Dist:Can City/Muni/Twp:Anna City Abs A0071 Henry Brantley Survey, Tract 12, 4.664 Acres
$220,184
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area14,414
Land Size203,164
Land Value$186,560
Improved Value$33,624
Total Assessed Value$220,184
Year Built1943
County NameCollin
Account Number1016199
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1