307 N Kentucky St, Mckinney, TX 75069 – TRANSMISSION SITE
Property Details
The Commercial property 307 N Kentucky St, Mckinney, TX 75069 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is TRANSMISSION SITE. The total assessed value of this property is $1,942,570.
The gross building area is 56,954 square feet and the land area is 40,001 square feet for this TRANSMISSION SITE built in 1970.
Legal description: Mckinney Original Donation (Cmc), Blk 27, Lot 158 159 160
$1,942,570
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSMISSION SITE
Building Area56,954
Land Size40,001
Land Value$360,010
Improved Value$1,582,560
Total Assessed Value$1,942,570
Year Built1970
County NameCollin
Account Number1104646
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1