phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / County Road 547, Farmersville, TX 75442

County Road 547, Farmersville, TX 75442Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $247,404County Collin

Property Details

The Commercial property County Road 547, Farmersville, TX 75442 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $247,404.

The gross building area is 10 square feet and the land area is 32,496 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2018.

Legal description: Abs A0958 Hez Walters Survey, Sheet 5, Tract 133, .746 Acres

$247,404

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10
Land Size32,496
Land Value$129,984
Improved Value$117,420
Total Assessed Value$247,404
Year Built2018
County NameCollin
Account Number2111414
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1