phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3251 Preston Rd, Frisco, TX 75034

3251 Preston Rd, Frisco, TX 75034Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $36,960,000County Collin

Property Details

The Commercial property 3251 Preston Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $36,960,000.

The gross building area is 176,293 square feet and the land area is 598,819 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2017.

Legal description: Centre At Preston Ridge Phase 1 The (Cfr), Blk A, Lot 6

$36,960,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area176,293
Land Size598,819
Land Value$7,185,828
Improved Value$29,774,172
Total Assessed Value$36,960,000
Year Built2017
County NameCollin
Account Number2111457
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1