2379 N Glenville Dr, Richardson, TX 75082 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 2379 N Glenville Dr, Richardson, TX 75082 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $2,728,625.
The gross building area is 397,760 square feet and the land area is 127,687 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1999.
Legal description: Galatyn Park (Crc), Blk 1, Lot 6B; Split By County Line
$2,728,625
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area397,760
Land Size127,687
Land Value$2,553,740
Improved Value$174,885
Total Assessed Value$2,728,625
Year Built1999
County NameCollin
Account Number2112036
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1