phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 507 W Main St, Allen, TX 75013

507 W Main St, Allen, TX 75013TRANSMISSION SITE

CommercialYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $9,400,000County Collin

Property Details

The Commercial property 507 W Main St, Allen, TX 75013 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is TRANSMISSION SITE. The total assessed value of this property is $9,400,000.

The gross building area is 102,152 square feet and the land area is 68,511 square feet for this TRANSMISSION SITE built in 2000.

Legal description: Allen 727 Central Office (Cal), Blk 1, Lot 1R; * Sf 68,509 *

$9,400,000

Sub Property TypeTRANSMISSION SITE
Building Area102,152
Land Size68,511
Land Value$462,450
Improved Value$8,937,550
Total Assessed Value$9,400,000
Year Built2000
County NameCollin
Account Number2107683
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2