121 E Fm 544, Murphy, TX 75094 – Senior Center/Community Center
Property Details
The Commercial property 121 E Fm 544, Murphy, TX 75094 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $2,055,506.
The gross building area is 5,685 square feet and the land area is 34,020 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2012.
Legal description: Murphy Marketplace - West Addition (Cmr), Blk A, Lot 7
$2,055,506
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area5,685
Land Size34,020
Land Value$952,570
Improved Value$1,102,936
Total Assessed Value$2,055,506
Year Built2012
County NameCollin
Account Number2660687
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1