3400 W Fm 544, Wylie, TX 75098 – Senior Center/Community Center
Property Details
The Commercial property 3400 W Fm 544, Wylie, TX 75098 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $7,139,138.
The gross building area is 19,320 square feet and the land area is 94,608 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2009.
Legal description: Woodbridge Crossing Addition (Cwy), Blk A, Lot 6R; ( Replat )
$7,139,138
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area19,320
Land Size94,608
Land Value$2,081,375
Improved Value$5,057,763
Total Assessed Value$7,139,138
Year Built2009
County NameCollin
Account Number2661115
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1