phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2260 Chelsea Blvd, Allen, TX 75013

2260 Chelsea Blvd, Allen, TX 75013Vocational/Technical Building

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2009Total Assessed Value $110,000,000County Collin

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 2260 Chelsea Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Vocational/Technical Building. The total assessed value of this property is $110,000,000.

The gross building area is 162,000 square feet and the land area is 1,481,040 square feet for this Vocational/Technical Building built in 2009.

Legal description: Tx Dc2 (Cal), Blk 1, Lot 1; * Amending *

$110,000,000

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeVocational/Technical Building
Building Area162,000
Land Size1,481,040
Land Value$12,588,840
Improved Value$97,411,160
Total Assessed Value$110,000,000
Year Built2009
County NameCollin
Account Number2658415
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1