phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 203 S First St, Wylie, TX 75098

203 S First St, Wylie, TX 75098TRANSMISSION SITE

CommercialYear Built 1957Total Assessed Value $318,000County Collin

Property Details

The Commercial property 203 S First St, Wylie, TX 75098 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is TRANSMISSION SITE. The total assessed value of this property is $318,000.

The gross building area is 5,966 square feet and the land area is 26,266 square feet for this TRANSMISSION SITE built in 1957.

Legal description: Railroad (Cwy), Blk 31, Lot 10 11 12

$318,000

Sub Property TypeTRANSMISSION SITE
Building Area5,966
Land Size26,266
Land Value$105,064
Improved Value$212,936
Total Assessed Value$318,000
Year Built1957
County NameCollin
Account Number450158
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1