770 S Dallas Pkwy, Prosper, TX 75078 – CEMENT BATCH PLANT
Property Details
The Commercial property 770 S Dallas Pkwy, Prosper, TX 75078 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is CEMENT BATCH PLANT. The total assessed value of this property is $3,895,108.
The gross building area is 3,060 square feet and the land area is 400,534 square feet for this CEMENT BATCH PLANT built in 1999.
Legal description: Abs A0147 Collin County School Land #12 Survey, Sheet 4, Tract 32, 9.195 Acres
$3,895,108
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCEMENT BATCH PLANT
Building Area3,060
Land Size400,534
Land Value$3,204,274
Improved Value$690,834
Total Assessed Value$3,895,108
Year Built1999
County NameCollin
Account Number2563374
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2