phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8000 Dominion Pkwy, Plano, TX 75024

8000 Dominion Pkwy, Plano, TX 75024Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2010Total Assessed Value $88,951,874County Collin

Property Details

The Office property 8000 Dominion Pkwy, Plano, TX 75024 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $88,951,874.

The gross building area is 388,870 square feet and the land area is 1,112,305 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2010.

Legal description: Capital One Addition (Cpl), Blk 1, Lot 3R; Replat

$88,951,874
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area388,870
Land Size1,112,305
Land Value$22,246,092
Improved Value$66,705,782
Total Assessed Value$88,951,874
Year Built2010
County NameCollin
Account Number2672099
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1