phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Water St, Farmersville, TX 75442

Water St, Farmersville, TX 75442Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1995Total Assessed Value $184,936County Collin

Property Details

The Commercial property Water St, Farmersville, TX 75442 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $184,936.

The gross building area is 480 square feet and the land area is 61,245 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1995.

Legal description: Dist:Cfc City/Muni/Twp:Farmersville City Abs A0952 W B Williams Survey, Sheet 4, Tract 122, 1.406 Acres

$184,936

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area480
Land Size61,245
Land Value$168,425
Improved Value$16,511
Total Assessed Value$184,936
Year Built1995
County NameCollin
Account Number1221706
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0